London TUCs
 

Greater Londonís Trade Union Councils and their Secretaries

26 of Greater London's boroughs are served by a trade union council, although at any given time one or two are usually reorganizing and may not be fully functional. If this is the case, GLATUC fills the role. Of the remaining 6 boroughs, Merton and Sutton work jointly, as do Hammersmith and Kensington and Greenwich and Bexley.

The following are the Secretaries of these trade union councils, except where have not been authorized to put contact details on this site. Telephone numbers are home numbers unless otherwise indicated.

Barking & Dagenham
Bryan Osborn
13 Elms Gardens, Five Elms, Dagenham, Essex RM9 5TX
Contact No mobile: 07970074614
Fixed line: 02082522410
[email protected]

Battersea & Wandsworth
Spencer Barnshaw
347 Garratt Lane, London SW18 4DX
Tel: 07958 125128
[email protected]
www.bwtuc.org.uk

Barnet
Austin Harney
Trade Union Room, 5th Floor, Official Solicitors & Public Trustees Office, 81 Chancery Lane WC2A 1DD
Tel: 020 7911 7003
[email protected]

Bexley and Greenwich
Lynne Chamberlain
16 Brewery Road, Plumstead, London SE18 7PT
Tel: 020 8317 8831
[email protected]

Brent
President: Peter Firmin
[email protected]

Bromley
Stephen Leggett
[email protected]

Camden
Secretary Merlin Reader
c/o 13 Foundling Court
Brunswick Centre
London WC1N 1QE
0207 278 5764
Mobile 07960 527545
[email protected]
www.camdentradescouncil.org.uk

Cities of London & Westminster
Roger Sutton
c/o GFTU, Headland House, 308-312 Grays Inn Road, London WC1X 8DP
0207 520 8340
[email protected]
www.clwtc.org

Croydon

Roy Aird
C/o Ruskin House, 23 Coombe Road, Croydon CR0 1BD
Tel: 07941 890756
[email protected]

Enfield
Robin Jackson
12 Burford Gardens, Palmers Green, London N13 4LP

[email protected]

Ealing
Eve Turner
10 Endsleigh Road, Southall UB2 5QL
Tel: 07960 309457
[email protected]

Hackney
Julie Waterson
65B Buckingham Road, London N1 4JG
Tel: 07930 442292
[email protected]
www.hackneytuc.org.uk/

Hammersmith & Fulham
Gwen Cook
23 Meadowbank Close, Fulham SW6 6PE
Tel: 020 7385 8536
[email protected]

Haringey
Keith Flett
38 Mitchley Road London N17 9A6
Tel: 07803 167266
[email protected]

Harrow
John Rattray
157 Uxbridge Road, Hatch End HA5
Tel: 020 8421 0800
[email protected]

Havering
Colin Harper
231 Hillrise Road, Romford, RM5 3BW
Tel: 01708 721688
[email protected]

Hillingdon
Wally Kennedy
27 Townsend Way Northwood HA6 1TG
Tel: 07415 609012

Hounslow
(Please contact GLATUC)

Islington
Mick Gilgunn
6 Romilly Road, London N4 2QZ
Tel: 07817 254851
[email protected]

Kensington & Chelsea
David Welsh 147 Holly Park Estate London N4 4BJ
[email protected]

Kingston & District
Richard Donnelly 15 Ash Close, New Malden, Surrey KT3 3EA

Lambeth
Sean McGovern
[email protected] http://www.lambethtradeunioncouncil.com/

Lewisham
Paul Moore
20 Dalrymple Road, London SE4 2BH
Tel: 020 8691 5572
[email protected]

Merton & Sutton
Kevin O’Brien
16 Fairlawn Road, Carshalton SM5 4HT
Tel: 0 7718 585717
[email protected]

Newham
Peter Smith, 15 Silverdale, Stanford-le-Hope, Essex
SS17 8BE Tel - 01375 640704
Mob: 07956 914778
[email protected]

Redbridge
(Please contact GLATUC)

Richmond
(Please contact GLATUC)

Southwark
C/O Unison Office, Bermondsey Town Hall, 19 Spa Road, London SE16 3QN
Tel: 020 7525 6030
[email protected]

Tower Hamlets
John McLoughlin
Housing Benefits, 5th Floor Mulberry Place, 5 Clove Crescent, London E14 2BG
[email protected]

Waltham Forest
Darren O'Grady
35 Pearl Road, London E17 4QY
Tel: 07761 863965
[email protected]